SOCCER + Local & World Sports Highlights
(Updated: Saturday, April 20, 2019)
Sunday, April 21

6:30am
Hibernian vs CELTIC
(Scottish Scottish Premiership)
7:00am
Getafe vs Sevilla
(La Liga)
7:30am
EVERTON vs Manchester United
(Premier League)
8:30am
Freiburg vs Borussia Dortmund
(Bundesliga)
9:00am
Deportivo La Coruña vs Extremadura UD
(Segunda Division)
9:15am
Real Madrid vs Athletic Club
(La Liga)
10:00am
Cardiff City vs LIVERPOOL
(Premier League)
11:00am
Hertha BSC vs Hannover 96
(Bundesliga)
11:00am
Real Oviedo vs Córdoba
(Segunda Division)
11:30am
Villarreal vs Leganés
(La Liga)
1:00pm
Tenerife vs Almería
(Segunda Division)
1:45pm
Real Betis vs Valencia
(La Liga)
2:00pm
PSG vs Monaco
(Ligue 1)
3:00pm
DC United vs New York City
(Major League Soccer)
6:00pm
Los Angeles FC vs Seattle Sounders FC
(Major League Soccer)

Monday, April 22

1:30pm
Wolfsburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt
(Bundesliga)
2:00pm
CHELSEA vs Burnley
(Premier League)
2:00pm
Elche vs Osasuna
(Segunda Division)

Tuesday, April 23

12:30pm
Huesca vs Eibar
(La Liga)
1:45pm
Tottenham Hotspur vs Brighton & Hove Albion
(Premier League)
1:45pm
Hamburger SV vs RB Leipzig
(DFB Pokal)
2:30pm
Deportivo Alavés vs Barcelona
(La Liga)
5:15pm
Libertad vs Grêmio
(Copa Libertadores)

Wednesday, April 24

1:45pm
Werder Bremen vs Bayern München
(DFB Pokal)
2:00pm
Manchester United vs Manchester City
(Premier League)
9:30pm
Seattle Sounders FC vs SJ Earthquakes
(Major League Soccer)

Friday, April 26

7:00am
Hoffenheim U19 vs Porto U19
(UEFA Youth League)
11:00am
Barcelona U19 vs Chelsea U19
(UEFA Youth League)
1:30pm
Augsburg vs Bayer Leverkusen
(Bundesliga)
2:00pm
LIVERPOOL vs Huddersfield Town
(Premier League)
2:00pm
Numancia vs Deportivo La Coruña
(Segunda Division)
7:00pm
Reus Deportiu vs Alcorcón
(Segunda Division)

Saturday, April 27

8:30am
Borussia Dortmund vs Schalke 04
(Bundesliga)
8:30am
Eintracht Frankfurt vs Hertha BSC
(Bundesliga)
11:30am
Stuttgart vs Borussia M'gladbach
(Bundesliga)
2:30pm
Dallas vs SJ Earthquakes
(Major League Soccer)

Sunday, April 28

8:30am
Hoffenheim vs Wolfsburg
(Bundesliga)
10:30am
Manchester United vs CHELSEA
(Premier League)
11:00am
Nürnberg vs Bayern München
(Bundesliga)
12:30pm
Minnesota United vs DC United
(Major League Soccer)
2:30pm
Seattle Sounders FC vs Los Angeles FC
(Major League Soccer)

Friday, May 3

1:30pm
Mainz 05 vs RB Leipzig
(Bundesliga)

Saturday, May 4

8:30am
Bayern München vs Hannover 96
(Bundesliga)
11:30am
Werder Bremen vs Borussia Dortmund
(Bundesliga)
1:00pm
New York RB vs LA Galaxy
(Major League Soccer)
3:00pm
Houston Dynamo vs Dallas
(Major League Soccer)

A. J. HUDSON'S PUBLIC HOUSE
3801 N Ashland Ave - Chicago IL 60613 - (773) 348-2767