A. J. HUDSON'S PUBLIC HOUSE
3801 N Ashland Ave
(between Grace St & Byron St)
Chicago, IL
(773) 348-2767

Wednesday, November 13, 2019
Lakeview's Favorite Neighborhood and Soccer Pub

SOCCER + Local & World Sports Highlights
(Updated Wednesday, November 13, 2019)

If you cannot find the game you are looking for please click here to email us for specific information! Thank you!

Thursday, November 14

11:00am
Turkey vs Iceland
(UEFA Euro Qualifying)
11:00am
Bulgaria vs Paraguay
(Friendly)
11:00am
Ukraine vs Estonia
(Friendly)
12:00pm
Egypt U23 vs Cameroon U23
(CAF U-23 Championship)
1:00pm
Algeria vs Zambia
(Africa Cup of Nations Qualification)
1:00pm
Ghana vs South Africa
(Africa Cup of Nations Qualification)
1:30pm
Mexico U17 vs Netherlands U17
(FIFA U-17 World Cup)
1:45pm
Albania vs Andorra
(UEFA Euro Qualifying)
1:45pm
Czech Republic vs Kosovo
(UEFA Euro Qualifying)
1:45pm
ENGLAND vs Montenegro
(UEFA Euro Qualifying)
1:45pm
France vs Moldova
(UEFA Euro Qualifying)
1:45pm
Portugal vs Lithuania
(UEFA Euro Qualifying)
1:45pm
Serbia vs Luxembourg
(UEFA Euro Qualifying)
1:45pm
Ireland Republic vs New Zealand
(Friendly)
5:00pm
France U17 vs Brazil U17
(FIFA U-17 World Cup)
5:30pm
Curaçao vs Costa Rica
(CONCACAF Nations League)

Friday, November 15

11:00am
Armenia vs Greece
(UEFA Euro Qualifying)
11:00am
Finland vs Liechtenstein
(UEFA Euro Qualifying)
11:00am
Norway vs Faroe Islands
(UEFA Euro Qualifying)
11:00am
Brazil vs Argentina
(Friendly)
12:00pm
Côte d'Ivoire U23 vs Zambia U23
(CAF U-23 Championship)
12:00pm
Nigeria U23 vs South Africa U23
(CAF U-23 Championship)
1:00pm
Morocco vs Mauritania
(Africa Cup of Nations Qualification)
1:00pm
Tunisia vs Libya
(Africa Cup of Nations Qualification)
1:45pm
Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Italy
(UEFA Euro Qualifying)
1:45pm
Denmark vs Gibraltar
(UEFA Euro Qualifying)
1:45pm
Romania vs Sweden
(UEFA Euro Qualifying)
1:45pm
Spain vs Malta
(UEFA Euro Qualifying)
1:45pm
Switzerland vs Georgia
(UEFA Euro Qualifying)
2:00pm
France U21 vs Georgia U21
(Euro U-21 Qualifying)
6:00pm
USA vs Canada
(CONCACAF Nations League)
7:00pm
Peru vs Colombia
(Friendly)
8:00pm
Panama vs Mexico
(CONCACAF Nations League)
9:20pm
Cruz Azul vs León
(Club Friendly)

Saturday, November 16

8:00am
Cyprus vs Scotland
(UEFA Euro Qualifying)
9:00am
Extremadura UD vs Deportivo La Coruña
(Segunda Division)
11:00am
Azerbaijan vs Wales
(UEFA Euro Qualifying)
11:00am
Russia vs Belgium
(UEFA Euro Qualifying)
11:00am
San Marino vs Kazakhstan
(UEFA Euro Qualifying)
11:00am
Slovenia vs Latvia
(UEFA Euro Qualifying)
11:30am
Elche vs Almería
(Segunda Division)
11:30am
Numancia vs Rayo Vallecano
(Segunda Division)
1:00pm
Côte d'Ivoire vs Niger
(Africa Cup of Nations Qualification)
1:45pm
Austria vs North Macedonia
(UEFA Euro Qualifying)
1:45pm
Croatia vs Slovakia
(UEFA Euro Qualifying)
1:45pm
Israel vs Poland
(UEFA Euro Qualifying)
1:45pm
Northern Ireland vs Netherlands
(UEFA Euro Qualifying)
2:00pm
Real Zaragoza vs Albacete
(Segunda Division)

Sunday, November 17

9:00am
Real Oviedo vs Sporting Gijón
(Segunda Division)
10:00am
Lesotho vs Nigeria
(Africa Cup of Nations Qualification)
11:30am
Lugo vs Racing Santander
(Segunda Division)
11:30am
Mirandés vs Las Palmas
(Segunda Division)
1:45pm
Albania vs France
(UEFA Euro Qualifying)
2:00pm
Tenerife vs Cádiz
(Segunda Division)
5:00pm
Costa Rica vs Haiti
(CONCACAF Nations League)

Monday, November 18

1:15pm
Argentina vs Uruguay
(Friendly)
1:45pm
Spain vs Romania
(UEFA Euro Qualifying)

Tuesday, November 19

1:00pm
Libya vs Tanzania
(Africa Cup of Nations Qualification)
1:45pm
Germany vs Northern Ireland
(UEFA Euro Qualifying)
6:30pm
Cuba vs USA
(CONCACAF Nations League)
6:30pm
Mexico vs Bermuda
(CONCACAF Nations League)

Friday, November 22

1:00pm
Béziers vs Lyon Duchère
(National 1)
1:00pm
Bourg en Bresse vs Le Puy F.43 Auvergne
(National 1)
1:45pm
PSG vs Lille
(Ligue 1)

Saturday, November 23

8:00am
Atalanta vs Juventus
(Serie A)
8:30am
Fortuna Düsseldorf vs Bayern München
(Bundesliga)
9:00am
CELTIC vs Livingston
(Scottish Scottish Premiership)

Sunday, November 24

8:30am
Augsburg vs Hertha BSC
(Bundesliga)
11:00am
Hoffenheim vs Mainz 05
(Bundesliga)

HOURS
Next 7 Days
Today:
11:00am-2:00am
Tomorrow:
10:45am-2:00am
Fri, Nov 15:
10:45am-2:00am
Sat, Nov 16:
7:45am-3:00am
Sun, Nov 17:
8:00am-2:00am
Mon, Nov 18:
11:00am-2:00am
Tue, Nov 19:
11:00am-2:00am

Normal Pub Hours
Monday-Friday:
11:00am-2:00am
Saturday:
6:00am-3:00am
Sunday:
7:00am-2:00am
We open earlier for live coverage
of European/World sports events.



3801 N Ashland Ave - Chicago IL 60613 - (773) 348-2767
Adapted and hosted by Cowboy57.com  
Contact     Copyright Notice     Web Site Disclaimer     Privacy Notice     © 2019, ajhudsons.com